St. Pete List of Players

Home/Past Tournaments/St.Pete 2013/St. Pete List of Players

St. Pete List of Players

AS OF:  24 August  2013

32nd  ISA WORLD TEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS – ST. PETE, FLORIDA, USA

Country   Men Women
Presidental Appointments 1 Stan McCormack – ISA Board Lois McCormack – ISA Board
  2 Bob Zaletel – ISA Board Pam Hill – England / ISA Board
  3 Bill Hoyer – ISA Board Ashley Albert – Royal Palms
  4 Erik Hahmann – ST. PETE CLUB  
  5 Jonathan Schnapp – Royal Palms  
  6    
       
New Nations 1 Phil Hill – England Brigid Guarino – Ireland
Participants 2 Rich Phifer – Ireland Maria de Swart – Holland
  3 Herman Lansink – Holland  Colette Brodie – Ireland
  4 Dick Lubilinkoff – Holland Nobi Mueller-Kim – South Korea
  5   Sofia Hammamy-Deuse – Egypt
  6    
Australia 1 Malcolm Crowder Marjorie Govett
  2 John Korevaar Shirley Korevaar
  3 Ian Reiher Pauline Hoare
  4 Alister Boyd Michelle Dixon
  5   Violet Boyd
Brazil 1 Luiz Pimentel Amanda Caldas (Youth) *18
  2 Bernar Borges (Youth) *20  
  3 Marcos Cardoso  
  4 Gabriel Cardoso (Youth) *16  
  5 Delson “Maradona” Caldas  
  6 Hernane B. Barcellos  
  7 Michael Zellner  
Germany 1 Dominik Hirning (Youth) *17 Renate Hirning
  2 Dieter Hoffmanns Irene Hoffmanns
  3 Dieter Hussmann Birgitt Hussmann
  4 Thomas Mueller Regina Schwarten
  5 Sebastian Runge Ulla Voltin
  6 Oliver Schwarten Hannelore Wuellner
  7 Dieter Wuellner  
  8 Sven Wuellner  
India 1 Yogendra S. Patil  
  2 Saravanan Jayaraman  
Japan 1 Toshio Kohda Kyoko Takahashi
  2 Kazunari Hatanaka Reiko Sekine
  3 Kazuomi Suzuki Kimie Masuzawa
  4 Morio Yokosawa Kieko Sakuta
  5 Masaru Takagi Reiko Matsuo
  6 Shoji Suzuki Sachiyo Takada
  7 Junji Ejiri Yoshiko Suzuki
  8 Masanobu Takahashi Junko Taniguchi
  9   Noriko Yokosawa
  10   Atsue Suzuki
Russia 1 Igor Ekert Gennadevich Tatiana Groznani
  2 Igor Khusainov Polyachek Inga Borisovna
  3 Sergey Ponomarev Olga Kondrashova
  4 Vladimir Vitalievich  
  5 Vladimir Alexandrovich Zukov  
  6 Medvedev Oleg  
  7 Alexander Savelov  
Norway 1 Arnfinn Berg Anne-Lise Flatland
  2 Olav Hansson Ellen Hansson
  3 Mats Graff-Wang Kristin Gjelseth
  4 Pal Gjelseth Katerina Flatland
  5 Fridtjof Gjelseth Lille Nielsen Berg
  6 Marcus Gjelseth Bettina Flatland
  7 Lars Bergseng  
  8 Petter Berg  
  9 Hallvard Flatland  
Canada 1 Don Breau Glenna Earle
  2 Murray Burnett Myrna Bilton
  3 Patrick McGregor Erika Berg
  4 Peter Berg Gloria McLaughlin
  5 Bill Bryan Marjorie Taylor
  6 Roy Babcock Maureen Bryan
  7 Rendal Bilton Muriel Burnett
  8 Jim Corbeil Marlene Corbeil
  9 Jack Thorne Lorraine Layton
  10 Ivan Layton Evelyn Leky
  11 Glenn Peltier Joanne Gallivan
  12 Ronald Moran Rosemary Otmar
  13 Charlie Bryan Rose Irwin
  14 Grant McRae Shirley Bryan
  15 John Jefferson Linda McRae
  16 Roy Norman Doreen Norman
  17 John Holder Doris Bumstead
  18 George Steven Nancy MacLean
  19   Lenore Holder
United Stated 1 Stan Williamson Jeannie Andrews
  2 Gus Bondi Dianna Allen
  2 Gus Bondi Dianna Allen
  3 George Adkins Landy Adkins
  4 Red Rudolph Wilma Rudolph
  5 Phil Rebholz Colleen Austin
  6 Ken Offenther Sandi Quinn
  7 Chuck Crouse Janet Crouse
  8 Joe Messier Cecile Messier
  9 John Brennan Kathy Brennan
  10 Bob Marshman Joyce Smith
  11 John Brown Linda Marshman
  12 Dave Kudro Patsy Jordan
  13 Bob Smith Vivian Frizzle
  14 Frank Niziolek Patricia Reese
  15 Ronnie Reese Marilynn Phifer
  16 Richard Enright Terri Smith
  17 George Higginson Dorothy Wagasky
  18 Jim Guillard Sylvia Smith
  19   Nancy Schell

KEY: Names in black means on the schedule & confirmed Names in purple awaiting US Travel Visas to enter the United States to compete and NOT confirmed at this time Names in red means they do not have a slot to compete at this time and are official back-ups.

2013-08-25T18:56:56+00:00 August 25th, 2013|St.Pete 2013|0 Comments

Leave A Comment