Team- / Player-List

Home/Past Tournaments/Seattle 2012/Team- / Player-List

Team- / Player-List

 

 

COUNTRY MEN WOMEN

1. JOHN KOREVAAR * Captain

1. SHIRLEY KOREVAAR * Captain

 

2. ROSS BRYANT

2. KAY BRYANT

AUSTRALIA

3. KEN BRITTON

3. MARJ GOVETT

 

4. ALISTER BOYD

4. VIOLET BOYD

 

5. IAN REIHER

5. PAULINE HOARE

 

 

6. MICHELLE DIXON

 

 

1. LUIZ PIMENTEL * Captain

————————

 

2. MICHAEL ZELLNER

————————

BRAZIL

3. VALDIR SILVA

————————

 

4. MARCOS CARDOSO

————————

 

5. PEDRO CALDAS

————————

 

6. MARADONA CALDAS

————————

 

 

1. HENRY STRONG * Captain

1. MYRNA BILTON * Captain

 

2. DON BREAU

2. LINDA McRAE

CANADA “EAST”

3. PATRICK McGREGOR

3. DONNA BLOM

 

4. JOHN HOLDER

4. LENORE HOLDER

 

5. BILL BRYAN

5. MAUREEN BRYAN

 

6. RENDAL BILTON

6. MURIEL BURNETT

 

 

1. BOB SAUNDERS * Captain

1. GAYLE SAUNDERS * Captain

 

2. FRANK STOKOWSKI

2. ADELE STOKOWSKI

CANADA “WEST”

3. STAN PRIME

3. JANE McWILLIE

 

4. RAY WOLFE

4. DOROTHY WOLFE

 

5. PETER HRYNEW

5. MARGARET MOWAT

 

6. KEN WARDLEY

6. VERNA WARDLEY

 

 

 

 

1. NOBUO KITAMURA * Captain

1. SACHIYO TAKADA * Captain

 

2. KAZUHARU WATANABE

2. REIKO MATSUO

JAPAN 1

3. TOSHIO KOHDA

3. KIEKO SAKUTA

 

4. KAZUOMI SUZUKI

4. YOSHIKO SUZUKI

 

 

5. ATSUE SUZUKI

 

 

6. KATSUKO MASHIYAMA

 

 

——————————-

1. MINAKO ENDO * Captain

 

——————————-

2. KYOKO TAKAHASHI

JAPAN 2

——————————-

3. MIWAKO ENDO

 

——————————-

4. KIMIE MASUZAWA

 

——————————-

5. REIKO SEKINE

 

——————————-

6. SHIZUKO SHIMIZU

 

 

1. HALLVARD FLATLAND *Captain

1. ANNE-LISE FLATLAND * Captain

 

2. PAAL GJELSETH

2. KRISTIN GJELSETH

NORWAY

3. OLAV HANSSON

3. ELLEN HANSSON

 

4. MATS GRAFF-WANG

4 PAMELA HILL * Presidential appt.

 

 

 

 

 

1. GUS BONDI *Captain

1. JOYCE SMITH * Captain

 

2. WILLIAM HOYER

2. JOAN BUCK

USA “EAST”

3. RAY BUCK

3. PATRICIA JORDAN

 

4. RICHARD PHIFER

4. MARILYN PHIFER

 

5. JOHN BRENNAN

5. KATHY BRENNAN

 

6. GEORGE ADKINS

6. LANDICE ADKINS

 

1. BOB ZALETEL

1. SYLVIA SMITH

 

2. CHUCK CROUSE

2. BARBARA BACKHAUS

USA “WEST”

3. LEO DODD

3. WILMA RUDOLPH

 

4. MICHAEL ZELLER

4. MYRNA GREER

 

5. JOHN HOUSER

5. LIZ BACKUS

 

6. ARNIE ANDERSON

6. SHEILA MONDAY

 

 

1. TORBEN HUSSMANN

GERMANY *Captain

 

2. SETH MADISON

USA

UN YOUTH

3. RILEY HUBBARD

USA

* BOYS

4. ANTHONY RAMICONE

USA

 

5. MICHAEL HIRSCH

USA

 

6. FRIDTJOF GJELSETH

NORWAY

 

 

1. STAN Mc CORMACK

CANADA * Overall Captain

 

2. BERT ROUTHIER

CANADA

UN ADULT 1

3. ROBERTO AGUIAR

BRAZIL

MEN

4. MARKUS GJELSETH

NORWAY

 

5. RED RUDOLPH

USA

 

6. DAN SMITH

USA

 

1. SEBASTIAN RUNGE

GERMANY * Asst. Captain

 

2. DOUGLAS MOWAT

CANADA

UN ADULT 2

3. Earl Ball

USA

MEN

4. PHIL HILL

ENGLAND

 

5. ALBERT BLOM

NETHERLANDS

 

6. HUDSON OLIVERAS

BRAZIL

 

 

1. MILLY MOLLOY

CANADA * Asst. Captain

 

2. SHIRLEY TUCKER

CANADA

UN ADULT 1

3 MARIA DE SWART

NETHERLANDS

WOMEN

4. KATIE FLEISCHER

USA

 

5. MADDIE FLEISCHER

USA

 

6. PAMELA O’DELL

 

ENGLAND

 

 

 

1. LOIS MCCORMACK

CANADA *Overall Captain

 

 

2. NICOLE CORBIN

CANADA

UN ADULT 2

3. DEE ZILLYETT

USA

WOMEN

4. KWYLA KROPI

USA

 

5. KERSTIN RUNGE

GERMANY

 

6. IVONE ZELLNER

BRAZIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL PLAYERS  Men- 61   Women- 58    TOTAL TEAMS  Men-11  Women-10

2012-08-08T16:38:51+00:00 August 8th, 2012|Seattle 2012|0 Comments

Leave A Comment