ISA Tournament History

Home/ISA/ISA Tournament History

ISA Tournament History

Year

Location

Mode

Winner Men Winner Women 2nd
Men
2nd Women 3rd
Men
3rd Women

1981

Muskegon, Michigan, USA

Team

USA  CAN (Tie) CAN        

1982

Laguna Hills, California ,USA

Team

CAN USA        

1983

St Petersburg, Florida, USA

Team

USA USA        

1984

Mesa, Arizona, USA

Team

CAN USA        

1985

Ocean City, New Jersey, USA

Team

USA CAN        

1986

San Benito, Texas, USA

Team

USA USA        

1987

Hemet, California, USA

Team

CAN USA        

1988

Yokohama, Tokyo, Japan

Team

CAN CAN        

1989

Clearwater, Florida, USA

Team

CAN CAN        

1990

Lindsay, Canada

Team

CAN CAN        

1991

Mesa, Arizona, USA

Team

USA CAN        

1992

Clearwater, Florida, USA

Team

USA USA        

1993

Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Team

USA CAN        

1994

Edmonton, Alberta, Canada

Team

CAN CAN        

1995

Lakeside, Ohio, USA

Team

USA CAN        

1996

Laguna Hills, California, USA

Team

CAN CAN        

1997

Hendersonville, North Carolina, USA

Team

CAN CAN        

1998

Goderich, Toronto, Canada

Team

CAN CAN        

1999

Yokohama, Tokyo, Japan

Team

USA CAN        

2000

Hemet, California, USA

Team

USA USA        

2001

Coolangatta, Gold Coast, Australia

Team

CAN USA        

2002

Clearwater, Florida, USA

Team

CAN CAN        

2003

New Brunswick, Canada

Team

CANCELED  (SARS Pandemic)          

2004

Mesa, Arizona, USA

Team

CAN USA        

2005

Niterói, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Team

CAN CAN        

2006

Lakeside, Ohio, USA

Team

USA USA     UN Youth  

2007

Midland, Ontario, Canada

Team

USA CAN CAN USA JPN

2008

Coolangatta, Gold Coast, Australia

Team

CAN JPN USA CAN GER USA

2009

Zephyrhills, Florida, USA

Singles

Jim
Bailey
USA
Sachiyo Takada JPN Ken Offenther
USA
Nancy Gruber
USA
John
MacLennan
CAN
Wilma
Rudolph
USA

2010

Hohenroda, Hessen, Germany

Team

USA CAN CAN JPN UN Youth USA

2011

Dieppe, New Brunswick, Canada

Singles

Geoffrey Bell
CAN
Glenna Earle
CAN
Torben
Hussmann
Silvia
Smith
USA
Bernar
Borges
Sachiyo
Takada
JPN

2012

Seattle, Washington, USA

Team

CAN CAN USA JPN UN Youth JPN

2013

St. Petersburg, Florida, USA

Singles

Ken OffentherUSA Glenna EarleCAN Bill
Hoyer
USA
Pamela
Hill
GB
Roy
BabcockCAN
Terri
Smith
USA
2014 Midland, Ontario, Canada Team CAN CAN UN Youth USA CAN
2015 Clearwater, Florida, USA Singles Bob
Jones Jr.
USA
Alice Enos
USA
Rosaire Cote
USA
Maureen
Brian
CAN
Allan Dronsfield
USA
Landy
Adkins USA
2016 St. Cloud, Florida, USA Team USA USA CAN CAN GB
2017 Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Singles Michael
Hirsc  
Ellen HanssonNOR Stefan Stadtmüller  Fatima
Alves
Bob
Smith
Shirley
Korevaar
2018 High River, Alberta, Canada Team UN Youth
2019 Vienna, Austria Singles Mats Graff-Wang
NOR
Fabienne Fluck Torben Hussmann Deborah
StuartUSA
Dieter Hussmann Eileen
Hildebrand
2020 Colangatta, Gold Coast, Australia
Team CANCELED   (COVID-19 Pandemic)          
2021 San Benito, Texas, USA
Singles CANCELED   (COVID-19 Pandemic)          
2022 Ingersoll, Ontario, Canada  

Team

 

           
2023 St Peterburg, Florida, USA Singles            
Source: Wikipedia Brazil / Bernar Borges
2021-10-26T07:02:21+00:00 October 10th, 2010|ISA|1 Comment

One Comment

  1. Paulette April 22, 2020 at 6:56 am - Reply

    I have 1983 world champion devision b trophy. Would your organization be interested ?

Leave A Comment Cancel reply